Quick view Details Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36855E Mary Gordon / The Other Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details PETER JAMES - D.S Roy Grace Novels | sku: wW6485H Peter James / Dead at First Sight (Large Paperback) ( DSI Roy Grace Series - Book 15) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36842E Carol Burnham / The Caver (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33671H Caleb Carr / The Angel of Darkness (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW19240H Erica James / Letters From the Past (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36777E Wayne Thomas Batson / The Final Storm (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36803H Mary Higgins Clark / Piece of My Heart (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36753E The Most Hilarious After Dinner Jokes and Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X96678H Phyllis Shindler / Raise Your Glasses : The Best and Wittiest Anecdotes and After-dinner Stories from the Famous (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36746E Humphrey Hawksley / Absolute Measures (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36745E Kristina O'Donnelly / The Horseman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details James Patterson - Alex Cross Novels | sku: wW26313H James Patterson / Triple Cross (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x69863H Janet Evanovich / Twelve Sharp (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW14097H Jefferson Bass / The Bone Thief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80154H A.L. Baker / A Case Examined MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80151H Minette Marrin / The Eye of the Beholder MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1504,MED1531,MED1532,MED2503 Susie Murphy - A Class Forsaken ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 3 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Matter of Class, Book Three His past could destroy their future… Having escaped capture in London, Bridget and Cormac flee to Ireland with their daughter, Emily. Their homecoming is bittersweet as they embark upon the daunting task of... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Susie Murphy - Historical Fiction | sku: MED1541 Susie Murphy - A Class Apart ( A Matter of Class Series - Book 1 ) - PB - BRAND NEW A Class Apart - Susie Murphy Paperback ISBN: 9781915770011 Originally Published: 10th July 2018 A Matter of Class, Book One Society said they shouldn’t fall in love… It’s 1828, and Ireland is in turmoil as Irish... MSRP: Now: €13.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: BIG31 David O. Woodbury - The Colorado Conquest - HB 1st Edition 1941 A 1941 1st edition of The Colorado Conquest by David O. Woodbury, published by Dodd Mead & Co, USA Lacks the original dustjacket. Illustrated, 367 pages, maps to... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Merrion Press | sku: MED2576 Homan Potterton - Knockfane : A Novel (Large Paperback) - BRAND NEW Knockfane is an enthralling drama exploring inheritance, heirship and family legacy, set against the backdrop of the Ireland of its time and the conventions, customs, mistrust and suspicions which governed both Protestants and Catholics, as they... MSRP: €16.95 Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR42435H Paul Theroux / Sinning with Annie All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80249H Mary Leland / The Little Galloway Girls Collection of short stories from the Cork born author All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR38884H Sally Jenkins / A Coffee Break Story Collection All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR7701H Kelly Link / Pretty Monsters All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR33122H Adele Parks / Both of You All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 37104H A.B. Martin / Kestrel Island All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80253H Peter Anghelides / Torchwood : Another Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR24334H I.N.T.O - Tales out of School All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80252H Owen O'Neill / Licking the Matchbox All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 65944H Warhammer: Black Library Sampler All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR25043H David Marcus / Writers' Week Award-Winning Short Stories 1973-1994 All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view New Island Publishing | sku: MED1753,MED1754,MED1900,MED1901,MED1908,MED2635.MED1636 Sinéad Gleeson ( Editor) - The Glass Shore : Short Stories by Women Writers from the North of Ireland - PB - BRAND NEW The Irish Book Award-winning anthology of female writers now available in paperback for the first time. Following the landmark 2015 publication of The Long Gaze Back one question kept arising: where was the equivalent anthology for women writers... MSRP: €14.95 Was: €14.95 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR10429H Temple Carrig School - Temple Carrig Tales All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR47000H Ré O Laighléis ( Editor) / Shooting from the Lip : Short stories from Mayo's New Young Writers All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80254H Geoffrey Dutton / New and Selected Pomes All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80229H David S Betts / Elmer Vista All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 95452E Diana Whitney / I Now Pronounce You Mum and Dad All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: 43729H Nevile Thompson / Mama's Boys All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80225H Freda Bright / Infidelities ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80236H Marjorie Sharmat / How to Meet a Gorgeous Guy ( Vintage PB ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80234H June Oldham / Moving In All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80233H Chris Westwood / Personal Effects All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 77060H Katherine Govier / Between Men All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80148H Gretta Mulrooney / Crossing the Line All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80155H Marita Golden / Long Distance Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view