Quick view Details sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21997H Martina Cole / Get Even (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21381H Graham Norton / Holding (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22096H Robert Harris / Pompeii (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22989H Alexander McCall Smith / The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21254H Ian McEwan / On Chesil Beach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22677H John Grisham / Theodore Boone (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22562H Kevin Myers / Watching the Door: A Memoir 1971-1978 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Booker Prize Winners | sku: wW35929H Julian Barnes / The Sense of an Ending (Hardback) - Booker Prize Winner 2011 MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21841H Sean Rothery / A Long Walk South (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22700H,wW23002H Patricia Cornwell / Isle of Dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW21813H,wW22076H Dickie Rock / Always Me (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21923H Michael Palin / The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 Volume One (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21511H Revel Craig Horwood / All Balls and Glitter: My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22115H Ronan O'Gara / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40117H Tom Clancy / Red Rabbit (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36255H Dan Brown / Inferno (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Patricia Cornwell - Kay Scarpetta Series | sku: wW23088H Patricia Cornwell / Predator (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21564H Paul O'Grady / At My Mother's Knee ... : and Other Low Joints (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21583H John Giles / The Great and the Good (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22808H Denis Law / The King (Hardback) Manchester United MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28691H Khaled Hosseini / A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21921H Shane Warne / My Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22058H Patricia Cornwell / The Bone Bed (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21446H Jenny Pitman / The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23421H Rosemarie Jarski / The Funniest Thing You Never Said (Large Paperback) Whether for the loo or bedside entertainment or as a work of reference or self-improvement The Funniest Thing You Never Said is the biggest and best humorous quotation book there is - a complete one-stop shop of witty one liners. Quotations are ordered... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23239H Colum Mccann / Zoli (Large Paperback) The novel begins in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s when Zoli, a young Roma girl, is six years old. The fascist Hlinka guards had driven most of her people out onto the frozen lake and forced them to stay there until the spring, when the ice cracked... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW21801H Patrick McCabe / Emerald Germs of Ireland (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23401H Tom Clancy / Dead or Alive (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW34167H,wW35391H Liz Nugent / Lying in Wait (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW21863H Johnny Sexton / Becoming a Lion (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21962H Cassandra Clare / City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments Book 6 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Stephenie Meyer - Twilight Saga Novels | sku: wW34210H Stephenie Meyer / Breaking Dawn (Large Paperback) ( Twilight Saga - Book 4 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21491H Meg Cabot / Abandon: Underworld (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23426H Ursula O'Farrell / First Steps in Counselling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22716H Frank Bettger / How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23404H Louise L. Hay / You Can Heal Your Life (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23090H Gerry Duffy / The Goal Getter (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW33792H,wW35818H Veronica Roth / Allegiant (Large Paperback) ( Divergemt Series, Book 3 ) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35410H Michael Connelly / The Wrong Side of Goodbye (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 19 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21456H Henning Mankell / Kennedy's Brain (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23225H Nancy Costello / Whispering Hope: The True Story of the Magdalene Women (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23241H Jones Edwards Imogen / Fashion Babylon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23246H John Le Carre / Absolute Friends (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22065H,wW23722H Jane McKenna / Laura and Lynn's Story: Living in the Shadow of Their Smiles (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22768H Liam Lawton / The Hope Prayer (Hardback) In this beautifully designed gift hardback, Liam Lawton offers prayers, affirmation and poetry on a host of topics that concern the world today - loss, loneliness, companionship, love, hope, depression, strife in the world, finding God. Will Include song... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21843H,wW22930H Philip Pullman / The Good Man Jesus and the Scoundrel Christ (Large Paperback) Part novel, part history, part fairytale, "The Good Man Jesus" offers a radical new take on the myths and the mysteries of the Gospels, and the genesis of church that has so shaped the course of the last two millennia. With all the magic for which... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Premiership Football | sku: wW21949H Alex Ferguson / Managing My Life: My Autobiography (Hardback) Alex Ferguson is an unusually intelligent man with a compelling life story. He runs the Manchester United Football players with a rod of iron, but is universally respected for his managerial style and for the way he cares for the welfare of his players... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21310H Miranda Hart / Is It Just Me? (Hardback) Well hello to you dear browser. Now I have your attention it would be rude if I didn't tell you a little about my literary feast. So, here is the thing: is it just me or does anyone else find that adulthood offers no refuge from the unexpected horrors,... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28908H David Baldacci / Simple Genius (Large Paperback)( King & Maxwell Series- Book 3 ) The new Baldacci reintroduces the main characters from "Split Second and Hour Game" - the novel that took Baldacci to another level in paperback in the UK. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell both bear the scars of their previous case. Michelle is in a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Michael Connelly - Harry Bosch ( & Ballard & Bosch) Books | sku: wW35437H Michael Connelly / The Drop (Large Paperback) (Harry Bosch Novels - Book 15 ) Harry Bosch is facing the end of the line. He's been put on the DROP - Deferred Retirement Option Plan - and given three years before his retirement is enforced. Seeing the end of the mission coming, he's anxious for cases. He doesn't have to wait long... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22064H Tim Coates / Tragic Journeys (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: wW23799H Ross O'Carroll- Kelly / Nama Mia! (Large Paperback) It was no country for young men. Or women...Unemployment, emigration and do-it-yourself hair colour kits were once again a fact of life. Taxes were on the up, the IMF were on the way and there was a cash for gold outlet in Foxrock Village. But the signs... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view