Quick view Details sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED5405 Jack McKenna - Spoilt Rotten : Memoirs pf Jack McKenna of Listowel 1918-2028 - PB - Kerry MSRP: Now: £10.72 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79578H Jack Mitchell / Hug Your Customers MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA2800K Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman / The Ultimate Breastfeeding Book of Answers (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: rR12824K Jack Nicklaus / Bobby's Open : Mr. Jones and the Golf Shot That Defined a Legend MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: X91831H Jack Nicklaus / Jack Nicklaus : My Story - An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: VP3731 Jack Nicklaus / The Best Way to Better Golf (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW39719K Jack R. Hart / Storycraft (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79600H Jack Richardson / Jack in the Navy MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR16843H Jack Riley / Drug Warrior MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80103H Jack Robinson / Teardrops on My Drum MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED5856 Jack Simmons - The Railway in Town and Country 1830-1914 - HB MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW5753H Jack Slack / Notorious - The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR13249K Jack Slack / Notorious: The Life and Fights of Conor McGregor MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X81151H Jack Stack / A Stake in the Outcome: Building a Culture of Ownership for the Long-Term Success of Your Business (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 28584H Jack Welch / Jack MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X71401H Jack Welch / Jack (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94490H,wW3983H Jack Welch / Jack (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 5419M Jack Welch / jack: Straight from the Gut MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23267H Jack Welch / Winning (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x39900E Jack Welch, John A. Byrne / Jack: Straight from the Gut (Hardback) MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40564H Jack Whaley / The Gardens of Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 81456H Jack Whitehall / Him and Me MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26763H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Hardback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34261H Jack Dee / Thanks For Nothing (Large Paperback) For the first time, comedian Jack Dee reveals the highs and lows of his early life and disastrous day jobs. You don't just wake up jaundiced and bitter; it's taken Jack years of dedication and commitment to brew his unique cocktail of... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21916H Jack Dee / What Is Your Problem? (Hardback) Jack Dee has been very busy during lockdown and would like to update everybody on what he's been up to. While the nation has been baking bread and clearing out cupboards, Jack has retrained online as a psychotherapist and is now open for business... MSRP: Now: £4.42 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X90844H Jack Edwards / Uni-verse : The Ultimate Guide to Surviving University (Large Paperback) A complete, unfiltered university handbook, written by an actual student.Not sure what to pack for university?Confused about the difference between lectures, tutorials and seminars?Want to make sure you don't poison yourself (or others) the first... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR11607H Jack Fairweather / The Good War - Afghanistan A timely lesson in the perils of nation-building and a sobering reminder of the limits of military power from the Costa Award winning author of The Volunteer.In its earliest days, the American-led war in Afghanistan appeared to be a triumph - a... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR37540H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer One of the Sunday Times paperbacks of the Year 2020One of the Financial Times best books of 2020'Totally gripping'-- Simon Sebag Montefiore'Pilecki is perhaps one of the greatest unsung heroes of the second world war ... this insightful book is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26630H Jack Fairweather / The Volunteer (Large Paperback) It's not enough to save yourself -- you have to go back for those left behind.You’ve probably never heard of the Polish freedom fighter Witold Pilecki, but he is one of the greatest heroes of the Second World War.As the only person who ever... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94744H Jack Finnegan / The Audacity of Spirit: The Meaning and Shaping of Spirituality Today (Large Paperback) This book is an exploration of contemporary spirituality. It is alert to the fact that spirituality is about many things. It is about the sublime and the deep, and the inward and the outward turn. It recognises that to become truly human means... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4762K Jack Forem / The Complete Book of Men's Health : Everything a Man Needs to Know (Coffee Table Book) This illustrated guide to men's health is a serious yet easy-to-read self-help manual. The book is in sections, covering diet, exercise, relationships, sex and other health issues. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same... MSRP: £4.47 Was: £4.47 Now: £2.23 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW17803K Jack Heinowitz / Fathering Right from the Start (Large Paperback) Becoming a father is a life-changing event, and not an easy one. The new feelings, emotions, and reactions surfacing every day can be confusing and overwhelming, summoning new dads to resolve old issues. Fathering Right from the Start guides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR27906H Jack Higgins / Flight of Eagles To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X86756H Jack Horgan Jones / Pandemonium (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x50215E Jack Houlahan / A Ghost in Daylight : Making Sense of Substance Abuse (Large Paperback) The inability to deal with substance misuse is a universal human problem. No country has discovered a fail-safe way of tackling it. In Ireland there is an annual public outcry about an ever-deepening drinking culture but once the outcry is over the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR8750H Jack Huberman / Bush Hater's Handbook The Bush-Haters Handbook is a godsend to those looking for a concise, mordantly entertaining overview of the Bush record and for those seeking the perfect gift book for that certain, special Bush-hater in their lives. Summarising,... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW11298K Jack Jewers / Frommer's Ireland ( 2017 Edition) (Large Paperback) Frommer’s guidebooks are different. They’re written by expert journalists, exhaustively researched, impartial and opinionated. From popular tourist destinations such as Dublin and the Ring of Kerry to less-traveled regions such as Donegal and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X89831K Jack Jones / In Your Opinion : Political and Social Trends in Ireland through the eyes of the Electorate (Hardback) Do opinion polls predict or influence election results in any way? How should the results be read? Who has access to the results of the differing surveys? Can the findings be helpful to political parties in planning campaigns? Should opinion polls be... MSRP: Now: £3.57 Add to Cart Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Books about Books | sku: x50437E Jack Ketchum / Book of Souls (Large Paperback) Where does inspiration come from? What secrets lie at the heart of an author's stories and novels? What is written on the invisible ink between the lines of dialogue and description? Most writers will never tell you, will leave you to guess at the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: BIG229 Jack Lambie - Designing and Building Composite Remote Control Model Aircraft - PB 1987 Published by Motorbooks International , Osceola Wisconsin, 1987. illustrated throughout A ( detailed) how to guide to building model aircraft from scratch - using foam, kevlat fdibreglass , as well as detailing aerodynamic design, mold making, repairs,... MSRP: Now: £6.26 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 50387K Jack Leblanc / Business Republic of China: Tales from the Front Line of China's New Revolution Jack Leblanc shares the lessons he has learnt in 20 years of doing business in China. His career has included stints as a salesman, dotcom entrepreneur, venture capital broker, business consultant, and finally cross-cultural troubleshooter, solving... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23513H Jack Lewis / Sort Your Brain Out : Boost Your Performance, Manage Stress and Achieve More (Large Paperback) Optimize your brainpower and performance with practical tools and skills The human brain is constantly rewiring its 160 billion cells, continually and imperceptibly changing the way we think. Because of that, we can fundamentally change the way our... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: MED4595 Jack Mahon - Galway GAA in Old Photographs - PB Paperback, published by Gill and Macmillan , 2002, photographs in black and white throughout. MSRP: Now: £8.94 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW17223H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £4.02 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW5867H Jack Mahon / A History of Gaelic Football (Large Paperback) Gaelic football is one of the most popular spectator sports in Ireland, with matches regularly attracting 35,000-60,000 spectators. This is a comprehensive history of the game. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW12390K Jack Mahon / GAA Quizbook 1994 (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW4470H Jack Mahon / The Game of My Life (Large Paperback) Jack Mahon in Conversation with the Giants of the GAA Past and Present. Compilation of interesting interviews from 31 GAA greats, past and present, all questioned about the sport which has played a major part in each of their lives... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94529H Jack McArdle / And Thats the Gospel Truth : Year B (Large Paperback) For every Sunday of Year A, Jack McArdle outlines the central theme of the gospel reading and then offers an extensive reflection on it, under five headings: firstly, a Parable seeks to clarify the theme; secondly, the Teaching of the particular... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32561K Jack McArdle / Insights (Large Paperback) That inspired me and may also inspire you The author 'I wrote this book because I wanted to clarify many things for myself. We are all familiar with the saying, 'A life without reflection is a life not worth living.' When we reflect, we are given... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32568K Jack McArdle / Look at It This Way (Large Paperback) Different Perspectives on Christian Living A personal theological exploration of the afterlife This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR46987K Jack McArdle / Simple steps to Spiritual Living This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X92706H Jack McArdle / Stories for Reflection (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view