Quick view Details sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR32028H James Allen / Michael Schumacher: driven to extremes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 67107K James and Leona Hart / 100% Fitness MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW29663K James Anthony / The Slow Road to Deadhorse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x60748H James Arthur Ray / Harmonic Wealth : The Secret of Attracting the Life You Want (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x54271K James Ashcroft / Escape from Baghdad (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW6927H,wW6944H James B. Comey / A Higher Loyalty : Truth, Lies, and Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 46854H James B. Johnson / The Alternate Day Diet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24677K James B. Maas / Miracle Sleep Cure (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35389H James B. Stewart / Den of Thieves (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40348H James Ball / The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR43887H James Bamford / The Puzzle Palace MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG100 James Beard - Beard on Pasta - HB 1983 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW24194K James Beattie / The PIP Expanded Guide to the Canon EOS 350D/Digital Rebel XT (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4893K James Bennett / Crime Investigation The Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3218K James Bentley / The Tongues of Men and of Angels - Inspirational Poetry and Prose(Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW11194K James Bickerton / Canadian Politics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW6975H James Blunt / How To Be A Complete and Utter Blunt (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32044K James Boardman / It's a State of Mind (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36414H James Borg / Body Language (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW16818H,wW16989H James Borg / Persuasion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR50178H James Bowden / Bob : No Ordinary Cat MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X90017K Jacqui Ripley / The Ultimate Girls' Night In (Hardback) What could be better than lazing around on the sofa with your girlfriends, drinking cocktails, nibbling on canapes, having your nails painted and enjoying a really good laugh at the same time? Ultimate Girls' Night In gives you dozens of original... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28146H Jacquie Burgess / Crystals for Life : Practical Ways to Improve Your Life (Large Paperback) Crystals for Life' is the definitive and practical guide to the use of crystals in every aspect of our daily lives. The reader is given clear information on the nature of crystals, their origins and growth and the already vast role they play in our... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35473H Jacquie Wines / Mondegreens: A Book of Mishearings (Hardback) Readers may not be familiar with the expression, but they will certainly have suffered from mondegreens more often than they realize. The word was coined in 1954 by a writer who, as a girl, misheard the line from an old ballad, "laid him on the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 45095H Jade / Fighting to the End: my autoBiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X99029K Jade Bowler / The Only Study Guide You'll Ever Need: Simple tips, tricks and techniques to help you ace your studies and pass your exams! (Large Paperback) We've all been there: a new school year starts and there's 8 months till your exams - that's plenty of time, right? Then there's 6 months, 3 months, 1 month and oh, now there's 2 weeks left and you haven't started studying...What happens next is a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x70603H Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2008 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X79027K Jade Goody / Forever in My Heart : The Story of My Battle Again (Large Print) (Hardback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40443H Jade Goody / My Autobiography (Large Paperback) At 24, Jade has had a life that reads more like a soap opera and she now tells her extraordinary story. From being abandoned by her father, to caring for her mother, and bringing up 2 kids on her own, Jade reveals far more than the tabloids have ever... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X96592H Jagdish N. Bhagwati / In Defense of Globalization (Large Paperback) In the passionate debate that currently rages over globalization, critics have been heard blaming it for a host of ills afflicting poorer nations, everything from child labor to environmental degradation and cultural homogenization. Now Jagdish Bhagwati,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37495K Jagmohan Bhanver / Click - The Amazing Story of India’s E-Commerce Boom (Large Paperback) A sharp study of the evolution of the e-commerce sector in India and how it is reshaping the way we do business. Whether we're hailing a cab or ordering food, buying groceries or shopping for clothes, booking a hotel or finding the right... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x39277E Jago Hayden / Hair All Curling Gold: An Account of My Youth and Early Manhood (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW41069H Jaime Thurston / Kindness : The Little Thing That Matters Most (Hardback) Kindness - the little thing that matters most aims to motivate and inspire by showing readers what a difference even a small act of kindness can make. It uses the voices of those who have been helped by the author's charity - 52 Lives - to ground... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37206E Jake Colsen / So You Don't Want To Go To Church Anymore (Large Paperback) Jake Colsen, an overworked and disillusioned pastor, happens into a stranger who bears an uncanny resemblance (in manner) to the apostle John. A number of encounters with John as well as a family crisis lead Jake to a new understanding of what his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x41176E Jake Paul / You Gotta Want It (Hardback) A humorous, motivational memoir in the vein of Tyler Oakley's Binge and Marcus Butler's Hello Life, from high-energy comedic social media phenomenon Jake Paul. How do you become Vine famous? What is life like when you have millions of followers on... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW41028H Jake Tapper & Alex Thompson / Original Sin (Large Paperback) Original Sin: President Biden's Decline, Its Cover-Up, and His Disastrous Choice to Run Again Jake Tapper, Alex Thompson An explosive account of one of the most hubristic mistakes in American political history: Joe Biden's... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X97348K James & Joyce Ditzler / Coming off Drink (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR29304K James A. Beverley / Islam An essential and succinct introduction to the culture, history, and practices of the world's second largest religion. Next to Christianity, Islam is the largest religion in the world. One out of every six people in the world is Muslim. Like... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40997H James A. Duke / The Green Pharmacy (Large Paperback) Duke shares his knowledge of safe, natural remedies and shows how to tap into these hidden reserves of healing power. These include an all-natural remedy to lessen the pain of arthritis and a fruit with anti-inflammatory properties to produce... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Tipperary Books | sku: X75437H James A. Feehan / An Hourglass on the Run - The Story of a Preacher (Large Paperback) James A. Feehan grew up in the rural Ballinure area of County Tipperary. This book is a lively and moving memoir of the author's life as a priest and preacher. Sent to New Zealand to minister in 1950, this book tells the stories of the characters... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR47906K James A. Feehan / Stories for Preachers This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR45873H James A. MacKay / Pocket Scottish History From the Mesolithic era to the 1997 referendum that restored the Scottish parliament, this compact volume offers a chronological overview of Scotlandâ€s history. The events, people and political changes that had a significant impact on the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW10616K James A. Pottinger / Clyde Built Ships (Large Paperback) For many years the River Clyde held a premier place in the world of shipbuilding and engineering, pioneering many advances in both disciplines. While these days are long gone we should never forget the great contribution made by a range of companies,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW11630K James A. Rycik / What Adolescents Deserve (Large Paperback) What Adolescents Deserve: A Commitment to Students' Literacy Learning James A. Rycik (Editor), Judith L. Irvin What do adolescents deserve? According to editors James A. Rycik and Judith L. Irvin, adolescents deserve... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94540H,X94541H James A. Schnell / Case Studies in Culture and Communication: A Group Perspective (Hardback) In Case Studies in Culture and A Group Perspective , James A. Schnell presents critical essays in the burgeoning field of communication studies. In the first section, Case Studies in American Culture, he examines such topics as decision-making at a co-op... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 10637E James Alan Conlan / Dance of the Goblins All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 108439c James Alan Conlan / In Celebration to Life All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 106060c James Alan Conlan / Julie's World All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 7571F James Alan Conlan / Listening to the Unknown All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: aA5221K James Aldis / Michael Jackson : Legend Hero Icon (Coffee Table Book) A lavishly illustrated tribute to the greatest entertainer of a generation. 'The world has lost one of the greats but his music will live on forever' - Madonna Michael Jackson was the undisputed King of Pop and his untimely death has provoked tributes... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW17324K James Alison / Knowing Jesus (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view