Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X85252K Kieran Allen / Ireland's Economic Crash (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33533H Lorna Siggins / Mary Robinson : The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35717H Malachi O'Doherty / How to Fix Northern Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35476H Malcolm MacLachlan / Happy Nation?: Prospects for Psychological Prosperity in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7538 Martyn Turner - A Fistful of Dáilers - Political Cartoons 1983-1987 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BIG1331 Martyn Turner - Endgames - Political Cartoons and Other Stuff 2015-2020 - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5406 Martyn Turner - Pack Up Your Troubles - 25 Years of Northern Ireland Cartoons - PB - 1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7566 Mary Kenny - Goodbye to Catholic Ireland - PB - 1997 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28738H,wW31072H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story : A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR39668H,rR41244H Mary McAleese / Here's the Story: A Memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23167H,wW25852H Mary McAleese / President Mary McAleese : Building Bridges (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 11968E Mary Minihan / Dáil Spats MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW31484H,wW33519H Mary O'Rourke / Just Mary (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X75059H Mary O'Rourke / Letters of My Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33744H Mary Robinson / Everybody Matters: A Memoir (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X68223H Mary Robinson / Mary Robinson: The Woman Who Took Power in the Park (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26647H Mary Robinson, Caitriona Palmer / Climate Justice: Hope, Resilience, and the Fight for a Sustainable Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47680H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26985H Matt Cooper / How Ireland Really Went Bust (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27004H Matt Cooper / Who Really Runs Ireland? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5798 Michael D. Higgins - Power to the People : Essays : The Hot Press Years - HB SIGNED MSRP: Now: €29.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR40495H Michael D. Higgins / When Ideas Matter : Speeches for an Ethical Republic MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5712,MED5775,MED5776,MED7229 Michael Heney - The Arms Crisis of 1970 : The Plot that Never Was - Paperback MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED2255 Michael O'Sullivan - Seán Lemass : A Biography - HB 1st Edition - 1994 - Politics MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40442H,wW41043H Gavan Reilly / The Secret Life Of Leinster House (Large Paperback) What is it like to run for election? How do public representatives deal with the cut-throat competition from their rivals – and their own running mates? How intense is the work? What’s... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7351 Gerry Adams - An Irish Eye - PB - 2007 The recent years covered by this unique book have seen momentous developments in Irish republicanism and in the politics of Ireland as a whole. From the IRA decision in 2005 to formally end its armed... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW14954H Gerry Adams / A Farther Shore: Ireland's Long Road to Peace (Hardback) He’s been imprisoned, shot at, denounced, shunned, and banned, yet Sinn Féin president Gerry Adams remains resolute in his belief that peace is the only viable option for the Irish... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW37064K Gerry Adams / An Irish Journal (Large Paperback) The views and insights of the leader of Irish Republicanism in a wide-ranging collection of articles. A unique insight into recent Irish politics, this new book covers the crucial period between... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50736H Gerry Adams / Before the Dawn : An Autobiography Widely regarded as the most controversial figure in Irish politics, Gerry Adams has been President of Sinn Fein since 1983. This memoir follows the years of conflict and struggle, from the pogroms of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28232H Gerry Adams / Free Ireland : Towards a Lasting Peace (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW4075H Gerry Adams / Hope and History : Making Peace in Ireland (Hardback) The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR50737H Gerry Adams / Hope and History: Making Peace in Ireland The unique inside story of one of the most controversial public figures, Gerry Adams here reveals the truth behind the headlines of how the peace process was begun and how it was brought to fruition... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33833H,wW35617H Gerry Adams / Never Give Up:: Selected Writings (Large Paperback) * Author is a high profile public figure with a strong following.* Writes for the first time about the death of close friend Martin McGuinness.* Guaranteed to generate media interest... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW9181K Gerry Adams / Selected Writings (Large Paperback) "Adams writes fluently and observantly . . . He displays a hard-edged compassion for the silent poor, the old and the down-and-out." Financial Times This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR13236K Henry McDonald / Trimble A biography of David Trimble. It tells of the evolution of a man whose hand was held high in traditional Unionist defiance by Ian Paisley at the siege of Drumcree in 1996, into a man whose hand... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49935H Ivan Yates / Full On In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW17595H Ivan Yates / Full on (Hardback) In Full On, ex-government minister, businessman and broadcaster Ivan Yates recounts a fascinating political and personal story. From his early days in Enniscorthy to his youthful entry into national... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5746 J. J. Lee - Ireland 1912-1985 : Politics and Society (Large Paperback) Ireland, 1912-1985 was the first study on this scale of Irish performance, North and South, in the twentieth century. Although stressing the primacy of politics in Irish public affairs, it argues... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5230,MED7845,MED7930 Joe Joyce & Peter Murtagh - The Boss - Charles J. Haughey in Government PB Irish Politics 1st Ed 1983 A paperback first edition , 1983 of the classic study of Charlie Haughey as Taoiseach in the early 1980's - The Boss, published by Poolbeg Press. Controversial and groundbreaking in it's time,... MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR32088H Joe Joyce / The Boss : Charles J.Haughey in Government All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3830 John Cooney - The Crozier & the Dáil : Church and State in Ireland 1922-1986 - PB - 1986 John Cooney was religious affairs correspondent with the Irish Times from the 1970's - this is his concise study of the complex role the Church played in first actively influencing the new Irish... MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13180H John Cooney / Battleship Bertie : Politics in Ahern's Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33201H John Downing / Enda Kenny : The Unlikely Taoiseach (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40800H John Downing / Most Skilful, Most Devious, Most Cunning : A Political Biography of Bertie Ahern (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7448 John Kelly - Belling the Cats : Selected Speeches & Articles - Politics Dáil 1992 This collection presents a selection of John Kelly's Dáil speeches and public statements on subjects as diverse as the day-to-day life of a TD, the humbug of Irish neutrality, the scourge of... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: 85379K Jude Mangan / Little Book of Irish Political Bullshit All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW8051K Justine McCarthy / Mary McAleese - The Outsider (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: x45999E Ken Foxe / Snouts in the Trough (Large Paperback) From the salubrious offices of John O'Donoghue, the former Ceann Comhairle, to Senator Ivor Callely's long commute to work, award-winning journalist Ken Foxe provides an irresistible... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13218H,wW16335H Ken Whelan / Bertie Ahern : Taoiseach and Peacemaker (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35921H Kevin O'Connor / Sweetie: How Haughey Spent the Money (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33982H Kevin Rafter / Neil Blaney - A Soldier of Destiny (Large Paperback) Biography of the notable Donegal politician. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view