Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW13217H Stephen Collins / The Haughey File (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27469H Stephen Collins / The Power Game : Ireland Under Fianna Fáil (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED1224,MED4098 Stephen O'Byrnes- Hiding Behind a Face - Fine Gael Under Fitzgerald - PB - 1986 MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6059 Stephen Walker - David Trimble: Peacemaker - BRAND NEW - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €25.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR8278H T Ryle Dwyer / Fallen Idol : Haughey's Controversial Career MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED761,MED7085 T. Ryle Dwyer - Eamon De Valera ( Gill's Irish Lives Series ) - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X72849H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short Fellow A Biography of Charles J. Haughey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X87576H T. Ryle Dwyer / Short fellow: A biography of Charles J. Haughey (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6889 Ted Nealon - Nealon's Guide to the 27th Dáil & Seanad ( Election '92) - PB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33597H Ted Nealon / Tales from the Dail Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7354 Terence O'Neill - Autobiography ( Prime Minister of Northern Ireland 1963-1969) - HB - 1972 MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED7393 Terry Prone - I'm Glad You Asked Me That : The Political Years - HB - BRAND NEW MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED776 Thomas O'Neill & Francis Pakenham ( Earl Of Longford) - Eamon de Valera : A Biography - PB 1974 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X94829H Tim Ryan / Albert Reynolds: The Longford Leader (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40992H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR47041H Tom Garvin / Preventing the Future : Why was Ireland so poor for so long? MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6316 Stephen Walker - John Hume : The Persuader - HB MSRP: €27.99 Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: X91971H Michael O'Sullivan / Mary Robinson (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW19916H Michael O'Sullivan / Seán Lemass: A Biography (Hardback) [Lemass, Seán] O'Sullivan, Michael. Seán Lemass: A Biography. Dublin, Blackwater Press, 1994. 16 cm x 24 cm. VII, 216 pages, 57 illustrations. Original Hardcover with illustrated... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED125 Noel Browne - Against The Tide - PB - Biography - BRAND NEW Against the Tide is a story told with honesty and great emotion; the narrative of a life in which tragedy and good fortune succeeded each other with bewildering speed. After training as a... MSRP: Now: €20.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR26872H,rR27044H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW34137H Olivia O'Leary / Mary Robinson : The Authorised Biography (Hardback) The story of Ireland's first woman president, Mary Robinson. It looks at the big events of her presidency, such as her historic lunch with the queen and the much-criticised handshake with Gerry... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR49327H,rR50779H Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals Continuing the theme of her well-received first volume of sketches, Politicians and Other Animals, Olivia O'Leary captures party animals of all colours, from frontbench lions and backbench lambs,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS1655 Olivia O'Leary / Party Animals (Signed by the Author) (Paperback) 1 This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5438 Paddy Devlin- The Fall of the N.I Executive 1974 - PB 1st Ed Northern Ireland Published by Anvil Press /Kerryman, this is Paddy Devlin's collection of essays and commentary on the circumstances that led to the fall of the first Northern Ireland Executive in 1974. Paddy Devlin,... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW1484K Padraic McCormack / The Rocky Road to the Dáil: Politics from the Inside (Hardback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. Patrick Marrinan - Paisley : Man of Wrath - PB - 1973 Published by Anvil Press, 1973. 'He appealed to dragons and they appeared on both sides' - an account by Enniskillen author Patrick Marrinan on the rapid rise of Ian Paisley to prominence in... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW40367H Philip Ryan / Leo Varadkar - A Very Modern Taoiseach (Large Paperback) The emergence of Leo Varadkar in Irish politics and his election to the post of Taoiseach is a remarkable tale from any perspective. Journalists Philip Ryan and Niall O'Connor tell the inside... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED4013 Raymond Smith - Charles J Haughey : The Survivor - PB 1983 - Irish Politics 1980's Published by Aherlow Publishing 1983, this is journalist Raymond Smith's account of the period from 1982 to 1983 in which Irish politics was convulsed by internal divisions in Fianna Fáil,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED5236 Raymond Smith - Haughey & O'Malley - The Quest For Power - PB - FF & PD's - 1986 Published by journalist Raymond Smith in November 1986, this is the detauled account of the ( final) spit between Des O'Malley and Charles Haughey, and the eventual formation of the Progressive... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35610H Rory Hearne / Gaffs : Why No One Can Get a House, and What We Can Do About It (Large Paperback) The book that has been waiting to be written – how Ireland’s housing policy has locked an entire generation out of the housing market and what we should do about it.”Clear,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW5773H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36017H Seamus Mallon / Seamus Mallon : A Shared Home Place (Large Paperback) This timely memoir by one of the most prominent Catholic nationalist politicians in Northern Ireland is a primary source for the social and political history of the province, from the onset... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW23367H Sean Dooney / Irish Government Today (Second Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36067H Sean Quinn / In my Own Words (Large Paperback) Sean Quinn argues his case in this self published book. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED3889 Shane Kenny - Go Dance on Somebody Else's Grave : The Haughey Coalition 1989 - PB For four weeks after the June 1989 General Election , Ireland faced a political crisis. secret meetings were held to break the deadlock. Heated scenes took place in the corridors of power. Haughey,... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW33642H Shane Ross / In Bed with the Blueshirts (Large Paperback) The definitive inside account of the 2016-20 coalition government. Cabinet minister Shane Ross reveals the bitter internal battles fought with the old Blueshirts, the crises when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS2613 Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald. (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28235H,wW28557H Shane Ross / Mary Lou McDonald: A Republican Riddle (Large Paperback) A biography of the Sinn Fé in leader, and Taoiseach in waiting, Mary Lou McDonald. Mary Lou McDonald is the bookies' favourite to be Ireland's next Taoiseach. She would be the first woman to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3055 Shane Ross / The Bankers (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR51019H Shane Ross / The Untouchables A devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of The Bankers and Wasters.In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had really changed? In The Untouchables,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW36729H Shane Ross / The Untouchables: The People Who Helped Wreck Ireland (Large Paperback) This title is a devastating new expose from the bestselling authors of "The Bankers" and "Wasters". In March 2011, the Irish people elected a new government. But how much had... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW26927H Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) During the years when all seemed well with the Irish economy, a scandal bloomed in front of our faces but went mostly unnoticed: the scandal of public waste. Vast overspending on infrastructure... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: BCB33 Shane Ross / Wasters (Large Paperback) (5 Copies) (Book Club Bundle) These 5 books are identical copies of each other. Ideal for book clubs or group reading.. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: €7.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: sS3078 Shane Ross/ Mary Lou McDonald - A Republican Riddle (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW27985H Simon Carswell / Anglo Republic : Inside the bank that broke Ireland (Large Paperback) As late as 2007, Anglo Irish Bank was a darling of the markets, internationally recognized as one of the fastest growing financial institutions in the world. By 2008, it was bust. The Irish... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW28145H Simon Carswell / Something Rotten (Large Paperback) . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35984H Simon Kelly / Breakfast with Anglo (Large Paperback) Simon Kelly's involvement in property development began when, as a computer-mad child in the 1980s, he started making spreadsheets for his father, the developer Paddy Kelly. By 2008, when the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: MED6318 Stephen Collins - The Cosgrave Legacy - HB 1st Ed Irish Political Dynasty Hardcover 1st edtion of Stephen Collins's noted study on the Cosgrave family - that gave Ireland two Taoisigh -W.T Cosgrave, and his son Liam Cosgrave. Published by Blackwater Press, 1996, some light... MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW30149K Stephen Collins / Ireland's Call (Hardback) Brexit altered the relationship between Ireland and the United Kingdom in a profound way and led to the resignation of four British prime ministers. It took four years for the UK to leave the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW21484H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy (Hardback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: wW35764H Stephen Collins / The Cosgrave Legacy - 1996 (Large Paperback) The lives of W.T. Cosgrave and his son Liam are inextricably intertwined with the history of the Irish State.W.T. Cosgrave was one of the principal architects of Irish freedom in the 1916-21 period... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view