Quick view Details sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28152H Hans Blix / Disarming Iraq : The Search for Weapons of Mass Destruction (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28725H Anthony J. Quinn / Silence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28831H Orla Bannon / Mugsy : My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28511H Mike Massimino / Spaceman : An Astronaut's Unlikely Journey to Unlock the Secrets of the Universe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28844H Robert K. Wittman / The Devil's Diary : Alfred Rosenberg and the Stolen Secrets of the Third Reich (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27821H Madeleine Bunting / Willing Slaves : How the Overwork Culture is Ruling Our Lives (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW30793H Janet Evanovich / Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27842H Nelson DeMille / The Panther (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33127H Robert Galbraith / Lethal White (Large Paperback) ( Cormoran Strike Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31048H Val McDermid / Broken Ground (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31052H Richard Branson / Reach for the Skies : Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27923H Linda Fairstein / Terminal City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW30883H Sophie Kinsella / I Owe You One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36539H Cathy Cassidy / Chocolate Box Girls: Sweet Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28259H Christine Dwyer Hickey / Last Train from Liguria (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27849H Ian McEwan / Machines Like Me (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28290H Edna McDonagh / Immersed in Mystery (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW30775H Helen Lowe / The Heir Of Night (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28113H Janet Evanovich / Top Secret Twenty-One (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28635H Walter Yetnikoff / Howling At The Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27570H Sophie Hannah / Did You See Melody? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28568H John Boyne / A Ladder to the Sky (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27540H Roger Moore / Last Man Standing : Tales from Tinseltown (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28017H James Durney / The 100 Kilo Case : The True Story of an Irish Ex-NYPD Detective Protected by the Mafia, and one of the Most Infamous Drug Busts in New York City (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28134H Enid Blyton / The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW30899H Enid Blyton / Pretty-Star the Pony and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW30850H Enid Blyton / The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW30902H Enid Blyton / Little White Rabbit and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW30860H Enid Blyton / The Magic Brush and Other Stories (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28136H Enid Blyton / Five Go Gluten Free (Hardback) Enid Blyton's books are beloved the world over and The Famous Five have been the perennial favourite of her fans. Now, in this new series of Enid Blyton for Grown-Ups, George, Dick, Anne, Julian and Timmy confront a new challenge: is it possible to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27064H,wW27829H Sean Kelly / Hunger: The Autobiography (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27522H Catherine Bailey / The Secret Rooms : A True Gothic Mystery (Hardback) A plotting Duchess, a mysterious death and a castle full of lies in Catherine Bailey's The Secret Rooms.At 6 am on 21 April 1940 John the 9th Duke of Rutland, and one of Britain's wealthiest men, ended his days, virtually alone, lying on a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27739H Kate Atkinson / Emotionally Weird (Hardback) On an island off the coast of Scotland, Effie and her mother Nora take refuge in the mouldering house of their ancestors and tell each other stories. But strange things are happening. Why is Effie being followed? Is someone killing the old people?... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28593H Carrie Hope Fletcher / All I Know Now : Wonderings and Reflections on Growing Up Gracefully (Hardback) ***THE No.1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER***EXCLUSIVE: Includes the first chapter of Carrie's new novel In The Time We LostPRE-ORDER now in hardback, ebook and audio.__________________________We all know that growing up is hard to do, and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28779H Damien Lewis / Operation Certain Death (Hardback) Described as Blackhawk Down meets Ghost Soldiers this book chronicles the story of the single most daring Special Forces operation since World War Two - Operation Barras; the attempted rescue by the SAS of the British Forces who were being... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW31036H Monty Don / Nigel : my family and other dogs (Hardback) THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER | NIGEL - One of Britain's favourite dogs! 'CHARMING, AFFECTING AND OFTEN BEAUTIFUL' India KnightWhen Monty Don's golden retriever Nigel became the surprise star of BBC Gardeners' World inspiring huge interest,... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW31025H Michael Lewis / The Fifth Risk (Hardback) 'Will set your hair on end' Telegraph, Top 50 Books of the Year'Life is what happens between Michael Lewis books. I forgot to breathe while reading The Fifth Risk' Michael Hofmann, TLS, Books of the YearThe phenomenal new book from the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28713H Robert Dunbar / Enchanted Journeys : Fifty Years of Irish Writing for Children (Hardback) The very best of the past fifty years of Irish writing for children, selected by an expert in children's literature. Includes Walter Macken, Eilis Dillon, Meta Mayne Reid, Patricia Lynch, Marita Conlon-McKenna, Tom McCaughren ..... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27802H John Boyne / Noah Barleywater Runs Away (Hardback) In "Noah Barleywater Runs Away", bestselling author John Boyne explores the world of childhood and the adventures that we can all have there. Noah is running away from his problems, or at least that's what he thinks, the day he takes... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27973H Trevor White / Alfie : The Life and Times of Alfie Byrne (Hardback) The first biography of the beloved long-time Lord Mayor of DublinAlfie Byrne was that rarest of things: a genuinely popular politician. He is still a figure of legend in Dublin, where he was elected Lord Mayor ten times. He was also a TD... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28785H Anthony Beevor / Ardennes 1944 : Hitler's Last Gamble (Hardback) On 16 December 1944, Hitler launched his 'last gamble' in the snow-covered forests and gorges of the Ardennes on the Belgian/German border. Although Hitler's generals were doubtful of success, younger officers and NCOs were desperate to... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW27706H Daniel O'Donnell / Living the Dream (Hardback) In Ireland, Daniel O'Donnell is more than just a singing star: he has reached the status of 'national treasure'. It has been a long journey for the boy from Kincasslagh, County Donegal, and in Living the Dream he tells his story with his... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27516H P.C.W. Davies / The Fifth Miracle : Search for the Origins of Life(Hardback) Reveals the new theories and discoveries that seem set to transform our understanding of life's role in the cosmos. Davies examines the evidence suggesting that the first organisms lived deep underground and that microbes carried inside... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW25969H,wW28041H Jonathan Allen / Shattered : Inside Hillary Clinton's Doomed Campaign (Hardback) #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER It was never supposed to be this close. And of course she was supposed to win. How Hillary Clinton lost the 2016 election to Donald Trump is the riveting story of a sure thing gone off the rails. For every Comey... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27902H,wW30837H Michael Lewis / Boomerang : The Meltdown Tour (Hardback) Having made the U.S. financial crisis comprehensible for us all in The Big Short, Michael Lewis realised that he hadn't begun to get grips with the full story. How exactly had it come to hit the rest of the world in the face too? Just how... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Gill Books | sku: wW27826H Lynn Ruane / People Like Me (Large Paperback) A force of nature from the day she was born, Lynn Ruane grew up in a loving home in Tallaght, West Dublin. But in her early teens things began to unravel, and she fell into a life of petty crime and chaotic drug use. By age fifteen -... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28392H Garth Stein / The Art of Racing in the Rain (Large Paperback) Soon to be a major motion picture, this heart-warming and inspirational tale follows Enzo, a loyal family dog, tells the story of his human family, how they nearly fell apart, and what he did to bring them back together.Enzo knows he is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW28066H Eimear McBride / The Lesser Bohemians (Large Paperback) From the writer of one of the most memorable debuts of recent years, a story of first love and redemption.One night in London an eighteen year old girl, recently arrived from Ireland to study drama, meets an older actor and a tumultuous... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27582H J. D. Robb / Divided In Death (Large Paperback) Killing was too good for him. She wanted him to beg and plead like the gutter rat he wasshe wanted him to bleed and screamonly then the bastard could die. A slow, withering, agonizing death. Nobody, nobody cheated on Reva Ewing.'... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27967H Annie Proulx / That Old Ace in the Hole (Large Paperback) Folks in the Texas panhandle do not like hog farms. But Bob Dollar is determined to see his new job as hog site scout for Global Pork Rind through to the end. However he is forced to face the idiosyncratic inhabitants of Woolybucket and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27852H Mark Bowden / Road Work : Among Tyrants, Heroes, Rogues and Beasts (Large Paperback) Road Work brings together bestselling author Mark Bowden's shorter pieces into one brilliant collection. It includes an enthralling account of how a vast corruption ring inside the Philadelphia Police Department was broken; 'Tales of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW30975H Mitch Winehouse / Amy, My Daughter (Large Paperback) ALL AUTHOR PROCEEDS DONATED TO THE AMY WINEHOUSE FOUNDATION.Amy Winehouse needs no introduction. A critically acclaimed recording artist, she touched millions with her music during her short but extraordinary life.Following her tragic death... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view