Quick view Details sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Details sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: X80473H Richard Hammond / Or is That Just Me? (Large Paperback) More of the wry, honest and often hilarious chronicles of Richard Hammond - TV presenter, adventurer and general drawer of the Short Straw. Continuing where AS YOU DO left off, OR IS THAT JUST ME? focuses on just a few of the many hair-raising stunts,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW12662H McFly / Unsaid Things: Our Story (Large Paperback) Prepare to meet the real McFly...In 2003, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Harry Judd and Dougie Poynter came together and formed what would become one of the most popular and successful bands in the UK. Just teenagers at the time, they were catapulted into... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: X90943H Julie Walters / That's Another Story: The Autobiography (Large Paperback) Julie Walters has been described as the nation's most popular actress and comedienne. She has been delighting us on screen and on stage for over 25 years and we have taken her to our hearts. Now she tells us her own story, in her own words. She was... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: X70600H,X71419H Jade / Forever in My Heart: The Story of My Battle Against Cancer (Large Paperback) Jade's heart-breaking diary of her fight against terminal cancer and her final precious months with her beloved family. In August 2007 Jade Goody received the shattering news that she had cervical cancer. She was only 27 years old. But with her usual... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: X43775E Dannii Minogue / Dannii: My Story (Large Paperback) Dannii Minogue first appeared on television aged seven. She signed her first record deal at the age of seventeen and ever since she has been wowing audiences around the world with her charm and her charisma. The daughter of a dancer mother, Dannii found... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: X63535H Des Bishop / My Dad Was Nearly James Bond (Large Paperback) For years acclaimed comedian Des Bishop wanted to write a show about his father. Mike Bishop was a model and actor who gave up that life to become a hard-working man of the suburbs - a good husband, a caring father, a responsible citizen. Still, he... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: X88156H Sharon Osbourne / Revenge (Large Paperback) Amber and Chelsea Stone are sisters who share the same dream - huge, global fame. As children they were close, but success has pulled them apart. Both have the looks, the talent, and the star quality - but only one has the ruthless ambition to make it to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW7750H Gerry Ryan / Would The Real Gerry Ryan Please Stand Up (Large Paperback) This work features Gerry Ryan's views on life, the world, the universe - and a few things besides. Here are his experiences, stories and opinions drawn from nearly thirty years of talking to the nation. It's a sharp, punchy read all told in his... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: wW36154H Philomena Lynott / My Boy: The Phil Lynott Story (Large Paperback) It is one of the most extraordinary stories ever told. In 1949, at the age of just 18, Philomena Lynott gave birth to her first son, Philip Parris Lynott. She was Irish, Catholic, unmarried and living in Birmingham. And her son was black. He grew up to... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: wW12572H Dave Fanning / The Thing is ... (Large Paperback) Described as the Irish John Peel, Dave Fanning has been a major player in the Irish and global music scene for over 30 years. In this compelling memoir, RTE Radio 2 DJ Dave Fanning will give the behind-the-scenes story of all the international musicians... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: BIG135 Will Friedwald - SINATRA - THE SONG IS YOU - Music Biography - HB1995 A hardcover copy, Scribner US, 1995 of the definitive study of the music of Frank Sinatra. The Song is You - A Singer's Art. Sinatra was , along with Presley, one of the formative influences on popular music and culture in the 20th century.Frank Sinatra... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: 88169H Judy Dench / And Furthermore To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: rR23582H Alan Cumming / Not My Father's Son To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: 78718H Martin Roach / Take That - Now and Then To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79170H Gary Barlow / My Take Take That were the original British boy band. They sold out arenas in less time than it took to play one of their chart-topping singles. Gary Barlow was the band's gifted front man who not only wrote hits such as "Pray" and "A Million... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: 79175H Juliet Peel / Michael Bublé : The Biography Michael Bublé is an international singing sensation. Since his debut in 2003, he has sold 18 million albums, won numerous awards (including a Grammy), reached the top 10 in the UK charts with his first album, 'Michael Bublé', and the top 50 of... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: rR35019H Sting / Broken Music To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: 65710H Tony Hawks / One Hit Wonderland To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: rR38156H Spike Milligan / The Essential Spike Milligan To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: rR10709H Dara O Briain / Tickling the English To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: rR36914H Michael J. Fox / Lucky Man: a memoir To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: 78598H Shawn Levy / Ratpack Confidential To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: 86321H Denis Meikle / Johnny Depp - a kind of illusion To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: 79481H Sean Smith / Robbie The Biography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: rR41875H Andrew Morton / The Beckhams To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of any book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: 78612H Katie Price / JORDAN Pushed to the limit To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: rR16522H Terry Wogan / Mustn't Grumble - The Autobiography To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: 4768F Martin Kemp / True To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected × OK
Quick view sku: 86767H Victoria Beckham / Learning to Fly To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected
Quick view sku: 79087H Chris Heath / Feel: Williams, Robbie To view the synopsis (blurb) from the back of this book click on the picture to enlarge it. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Previous 19 20 21 22 23 24 Compare Selected